1. **NEW** JA Nuevo - August Joomla template - now available [ Info ] [ Demo ] [ Download ] [ Review ]


    **HOT** Best Support Guy - Vote, Comment & Win [ Vote ]


    **NEW** JM TravelGear - August Magento Theme released [ Info ] [ Demo ] [ Download ] [ Review ]


    8 more tutorial videos on developing with T3 Framework [released]


User Tag List

+ Reply to Thread
 
Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1

    JoomlaTemplate Club Member - Personal License - 1 Year Expired

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    43
    Points
    77.25
    Downloads
    206
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    JA Content Slider Module for Joomla! 2.5 is not shown ja-tabs

    I can not make JA Content Slider Module for Joomla! 2.5 is shown in position ja-tabs

  2. #2
    Global Moderator pavit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    6,232
    Points
    14,582.30
    Downloads
    4018
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    210
    Thanked 1,949 Times in 1,783 Posts
    Hi

    Please post a link to your site so we can see which template are you using

    Try to disable your JS optimization from your template manager so you can check if the module works correctly
    If you find a post useful please press the Thanks Button

  3. #3

    JoomlaTemplate Club Member - Personal License - 1 Year Expired

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    43
    Points
    77.25
    Downloads
    206
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by pavit View Post
    Hi

    Please post a link to your site so we can see which template are you using

    Try to disable your JS optimization from your template manager so you can check if the module works correctly
    I sent him a private message, I can not display the web

  4. #4

    JoomlaTemplate Club Member - Personal License - 1 Year Expired

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    43
    Points
    77.25
    Downloads
    206
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    template: Jorisite

    working with multi languages

    working with two profiles one for each language

  5. #5

    JoomlaTemplate Club Member - Personal License - 1 Year Expired

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    43
    Points
    77.25
    Downloads
    206
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    before activating the multi language if it worked well, now we work with multilingual is not shown in position ja tab,

    if that is shown in another position different

  6. #6
    Global Moderator pavit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    6,232
    Points
    14,582.30
    Downloads
    4018
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    210
    Thanked 1,949 Times in 1,783 Posts
    Hi

    If you check your default layout the position is named tabs and not ja-tabs

    For some reason the prefix ja was removed so you need to edit again your default layout and change tabs to ja-tabs

    This is your block code in default Layout

    Code:
    <block name="topsl1" type="spotlight" main-inner="1">tabs,user5</block>
    If you find a post useful please press the Thanks Button

  7. #7

    JoomlaTemplate Club Member - Personal License - 1 Year Expired

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    43
    Points
    77.25
    Downloads
    206
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by pavit View Post
    Hi

    If you check your default layout the position is named tabs and not ja-tabs

    For some reason the prefix ja was removed so you need to edit again your default layout and change tabs to ja-tabs

    This is your block code in default Layout

    Code:
    <block name="topsl1" type="spotlight" main-inner="1">tabs,user5</block>
    I can not leave it as before with the position ja tab?

  8. #8

    JoomlaTemplate Club Member - Personal License - 1 Year Expired

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    43
    Points
    77.25
    Downloads
    206
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    I need to display the top menu to display the modules: Captura.JPG

  9. #9

    JoomlaTemplate Club Member - Personal License - 1 Year Expired

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    43
    Points
    77.25
    Downloads
    206
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    please I need support, JoomlArt ofers support, we buy this template, and we have no solution to the problem

  10. #10

    JoomlaTemplate Club Member - Personal License - 1 Year Expired

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    43
    Points
    77.25
    Downloads
    206
    Uploads
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Ok, we have solved the problem thanks
    Solution: module on ja tabs
    To select "all languages"
    this show itself in the menus menu languages used

    Thanks!!

+ Reply to Thread

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

Stop working on Weekend!X

If your Boss broke your Joomla template or extension and ask you to fix it today. Here is the immediate solution. Then leave your request on the right forum, we will be helping after the Weekend Happy hours
Our Happy Hours: Friday 18:00 - Monday 9:00

No working during happy hours. Keep calm and don't break anything.

-->

Your vote matters!X

Vote for Best Support Guy